Mon, Sep 28, 2020
Home Town Debate
Willapa Harbor Herald • Town Crier
Traveler's Companion
(360) 942-3466 • PO Box 706, Raymond, WA 98577

Local Honor Roll-ees

Comment   Email   Print
Related Articles

Winlock HS Honor Roll (Fall Semester)

Students with a 4.000: Andrew Martin, Mia Suhrbier, Justin Lewis, Joseph Rosenberry.

Principal’s List (GPA from 3.500 to 3.999)

12th grade: Allison Wolf, Reghan Goble, Samantha Walters, Mariah Manning, Kaylynn Mitchell, Jose Valencia, Brianna Lowery, Cheyenne Goodman, Micah Higgins, Edgar Barron, Natilee Stobaugh, Randy Pennington, Sydney Bradley, Chance Fisher.

11th grade: Sarah Howsden, Emma Johnson, Gwen Lentz, Samantha Rosbach, Evan Mitchell, Jean Kupers, Kennedi Collins.

10th grade: Arianna Pennington, Madison Teitzel, Kacie McCarson, Jessahna Farrier, Brian Barragan-Cruz, Ashley Martin, Aubrey Lundeen, Katrina Rodriquez.

9th grade: Katielynn Yucha, Rianna Whitehead, Michael Jasa, Darian Willis, Zachary Weinert, Mika Hammond, Farley Youckton II, Nikisha Silvestre, Wyatt Dean, Abigail Eitel, Kyrsten Deans.

Honors List (GPA from 3.000 to 3.499)

12th grade: Elijah Eslinger, Cecelia Stalcup, Caroline Garibay, Jessica Faris, Deven Miller, Senorina Torrence, Savannah Fitzgerald, Cassie McGeary, Lauren Cramer, Skylar Tremayne, Alexis Sanchez, Sarah Nutter, Anthony Raupp, Cheyenne Carlson, Katie McKnight, Maria Huezo, D’Arcy Lehman, Kayleigh Anderson.

11th grade: Marlene Melton.

10th grade: Kenneth Carlson, Kristyn Madden, Luke Nielson, Kelly Archer, Tyler Miller, Trevor Nelson, Sophia Velasco, Miguel Del Campo.

9th grade: Rebecca Meyers, Hannah Randall, Chase Miller, Jake Anderson, Kole Burns, Joseph Day, Brady Steveson, Shanelle Memmott.

Toledo HS Honor Roll (Fall Semester)

Students with a 4.000: Kreed Askin, Deanna Catlin, Timothy Goodwin, Isaiah Johnson, Wesley Kuzminsky, Taylor Leback, Aaron Quinn, Madison Smith, Forrest Wallace, Brenton Wood.

Principal’s List (GPA 3.750 and up)

12th Grade: Denacia Oberg.

11th Grade: Brittany Graff, Haley Hisel, Sarah Subjeck.

10th Grade: Trevor Davis, Jessica Severance, Sally Martin, Emily Brage, Alexander Bacon, Esperanza Rodriguez-Rowan, Haley Tauscher.

9th Grade: Adam Barnhart, Adam Slighte, Corbin Mansker, Tori Horner, Dalton Toder.

Honor Roll (GPA from 3.200 to 3.749)

12th Grade: Shelby Davidson, Joel Martin, Christopher Grove, Adam Engle, Shana Cramer, Gage Mandill, Karlee Coverdell, Bailee Phillipps.

11th Grade: Lauren McElhaney, Bryan Osborne, Beth Demery, Laci Beal, Colton Bunyard, Sarah Carney, Grant McEwen, Mason Gaul, Aaron Bratina, Dakota Storm, Bryan Knight, Tyler Crawford, Keeshia Baldwin, Riley Bowen, Mckenna Wisner.

10th Grade: Hannah Wilkins, Alison Bickar, Kiersten Covington, Taylor Hicks, Austyn Smith, Kyle Pelletier, Josie Bowen, Tanner Merzoian, Courtney Moore, Keiona Trimmer, Madison Higgenbottom.

9th Grade: Meghan Kalista, Jessica Buckbee, Mandy Trujillo, Adan Cibran, Davinagrace Ramon, Emalee Thurlow, Maria Carpenter, Jordan Hill, Joseph Sutherland, Travis Waner, Gabriel Fuentes, Seth Nichols, Bailey Dorning, Eliza Shrestha, Brianna Beecroft, Mya Ramirez.

Read more from:
TC - Community News
Tags: 
None
Share: 
Comment   Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: