2013 Schwingfest Results

By ERIN FRASER


2013 Schwingfest Results

Photo Courtesy of Erin Fraser Alex Muller, Frances, in white and Jacob Haunreiter, also of Frances, in orange get into a spirited match as referee Fred Muller keeps a close eye.

 

2013 Seniors Rangelist                                                                                       

Place   Name  Club    Score            Prize            Crown Girls

1            Andrew Betschart            Ripon, CA       58.25            Bell            Shelby Albert

2A       Logan Schallberger            Stockton, CA   57                    Kendall Lydon

2B        Doug Baur            Tacoma, WA  57                    Emily Neff

2C       Berny Zaremba            Tacoma, WA  57                    Alicia Zaremba

3A       Frank Kaech  Ripon, CA       56.25            Schönschwinger            Codi Nicole

3B        Steven Widmer            Ripon, CA       56.25               Sarah Kaech

4          Willi Boni            Tacoma, WA  56                    Kayla Boni

5A       Brian Zock            Frances, WA    55.75              

5B        Austen Wipfli   Ripon, CA       55.75              

5C       Jakob Schallberger            Stockton, CA   55.5            Blade  

6          Clint Schallberger            Stockton, CA   55.5            Bell     

7A       Fritz Kaech            Frances, WA    55.25              

7B        Gerry Johnson            Frances, WA    55.25              

7C       Jacob Haunreiter            Frances, WA    55.25              

8A       Don Odermott            Portland, OR   54.75              

8B        Ray Wineman            Tacoma, WA  54.75              

8C       Patrick Richardson            Frances, WA    54.75              

9A       Carl Zock            Frances, WA    54.5                

9B        Daniel Thomi            Vancouver, BC            54.5                

9C       Cody Kaech            Frances, WA    54.5            Plaque 

10        Scott Christian            Frances, WA    54.25              

11        Rich Hanson            Tacoma, WA  54                   

12        Alex Muller            Frances, WA    53.75              

13        Mike Berchtold            Ripon, CA       52.5                

2013 Junior Rangelist                                                            

Place   Name            Club            Score            Prize            Crown Girls

1            Mathew Gallego            Escalon, CA     59.25               Sami Robinson

2          Trevor Cook            Frances, WA    57.25            Schönschwinger            Karli Friese

3          Shelby Spahr            Chehalis, WA  55                    Lindsey Holdener

4            Anthony Sutherlin            Frances, WA    54.75              

5          Wayne Vigre            Frances, WA    54                   

6          Colby Werner            Frances, WA    52.5                

2013 Stone Throw 
Men   

1          Steve Huber

2            Mathew Gallege

3            Andrew Betschart

Women          

1          Tonya Christen

2          Kady Isom

3            Carrissa Gwerder